9193
Holy Crusaders Council 9193
•P.O. Box 1536   •Blackwood, NJ 08012  •kofccouncil9193@comcast.net
shield
Supreme Knight
Carl A. Anderson
Council Officers
 
Current year Roster 2018-2019
Pat Theckston
Grand Knight
theckstonpj@comcast.net
(215) 416-6172
Grand Knight Chief Administrative Officer and highest ranking elected officer responsible for observing the laws of the order and the council.
Rev. Joseph T. Szolack
Council Chaplain
jszolack@ourladyofhopenj.org
(856) 228-4331
Chaplain Pastor at OLOH Parish. Spiritual advisor to our council and liaison to OLOH Parish.
Chris Chiaro
Deputy Grand Knight
cchiaro123@comcast.net
(856) 435-8942
Deputy Grand Knight Assists the Grand Knight in the operation of council affairs and presides over council meetings and activities in absence of Grand Knight.
Joe Pettineo, Jr.
Chancellor
petjoe56@verizon.net
(856) 875-0771
Chancellor Assists Grand Knight and Deputy Grand Knight in the execution of their duties, responsible for the various standing committees and council activities.
Hugo Candeloro
Recorder
hcandeloro@comcast.net
(856) 227-3456
Recorder Responsible for maintaining accurate account and minutes all council business meetings and coorespondence.
Dan Tumolo
Financial Secretary
daniel.tumolo@comcast.net
(609) 440-2932
Financial Secretary Administers financial affairs and is the direct link between the council and the Supreme Office. Maintains financial and membership records.
John Colaianni
Lecturer
tportinc@comcast.net
(856) 228-9528
Lecturer Provides enjoyable,informative and educational programs that express Charity, Unity, Fraternity and Patriotism.
Jim McGovern
Treasurer
jim_mcg@comcast.net
(856) 627-3208
Responsible for handling all the council funds.
John Gandolfo
The Advocate
gandy08012@comcast.net
(856) 227-0447
The Advocate Parliamentarian of the council and chief advisor regarding local, state and supreme business and protocol.
John Harry
Warden
jmharry57@gmail.com
(856) 302-5286
Warden Supervises and maintains all council property and oversees guard activities
Andy Rescinito
Inside Guard
N/A
856-419-3862
Inside Guard Responsible for attending the doors of the council chamber checking on current membership cards before allowing entrance
Jack Wolnski
Outside Guard
N/A
(856) 504-3421
Outside Guard Responsible for attending the doors of the council chamber checking on current membership cards before allowing entrance
Tom Skelly
Trustee 3 Year
gkskelly9193@gmail.com
(609) 980-8212
Trustee 3rd Year Supervises all financial business of the council, conducts semi-annal audits and oversee work of the Financial Secretary and Treasurer.
Dominic DiClementi
Trustee 2 Year
scotch702@comcast.net
(856) 783-8746
Trustee 1st Year Supervises all financial business of the council, conducts semi-annal audits and oversee work of the Financial Secretary and Treasurer
Robert Galasso
Trustee 1 Year
rg1252@aol.com
(609) 351-0132
Trustee 3rd Year Supervises all financial business of the council, conducts semi-annal audits and oversee work of the Financial Secretary and Treasurer.
Frank Brandis
District Deputy
tbrandis1@comcast.net
(856) 232-7855
District Deputy Oversees all council activites of this assigned district. Represents our council at the state and supreme levels.